TalentStar. International Model 2019

Organized by HK TALENT STAR
Venue
MacPherson Stadium
Official Photography Modeland
Fashion Brand
Dacia Fashionista
Monnalisa
Gazebo Kids
Interfool
Make Up Team
Fix Rapephat
Li’S Personal Image Creation
Lin Workshop
Supporting Organizations
Top Model Thailand
Manila Runway Republic
Santa L
Go Travel
Junior​ Model International
Fashion Runway
Modeland

ALBUM
AWARDEE

Best Costume – No. 16 AZHLEE SAMANTHA ISORENA from Philippines

Best National Costume – No. 17 DANICA LOUISSA LONZAGA from Philippines


Brand Ambassador Armenia
– No. 11 ELEN MKRTCHYAN
Brand Ambassador Hong Kong – No. 38 YANNICE CHOW
Brand Ambassador India – No. 35 ADITI SINGH
Brand Ambassador Malaysia – No. 46 CHLOE, ZHI LING
Brand Ambassador Philippines – No. 43 JUSTIN JACOBB ECHANO
Brand Ambassador Thailand – No. 8 MR. AMORNPONG ASAWAPONGPULLKIT
Brand Ambassador Japan – No. 28 IKAWA RYUICHI

Best Photogenic  – No. 31 MILA KHACHATRYAN from Armenia

People’s Choice – No. 17 DANICA LOUISSA LONZAGA from Philippines

Gold Award
No. 12 MISS KEHAN WANG from Thailand
No. 13 MISS CHUTIKARN KONGHOME from Thailand
No. 15 MISS SURENTHON SOMBOON from Thailand
No. 18 JULIA SOFIA RIEDEL from Philippines
No. 19 ANANYA RAI from India
No. 20 SRISHTI DAS from India
No. 26 CHARLES CHAN from Hong Kong
No. 27 DANIEL CHAN from Hong Kong
No. 30 ELEN GALUSTYAN from Armenia
No. 32 MILA JAVADYAN from Armenia
No. 33 MISS THANASIRI THAWEEAPHIRADEEMANKHON from Thailand
No. 38 YANNICE CHOW from Hong Kong
No. 45 MISS SASICHAYA EUSWAS from Thailand

Talent Round Second Runner Up
No. 10 KARINE MOVSISYAN from Armenia

No. 14 MISS VARISA CHAIWONG from Thailand

No. 36 SARANYA SAMANTHRAY from India

Talent Round First Runner Up
No. 43 JUSTIN JACOBB ECHANO from Philippines

Talent Round Champion
No. 21 JOYCE KEI from Hong Kong

Second Runner Up
Teen Model (11-14yr) Girl
 – No. 17 DANICA LOUISSA LONZAGA from Philippines
Teen Model (11-14yr) Boy – No. 27 Daniel Chan from Hong Kong
Junior Model (7-10yr) Girl – No. 36 SARANYA SAMANTHRAY from India
Junior Model (7-10yr) Boy – No. 40 MASTER SUPAWIT MESAMAN from Thailand

First Runner Up

Teen Model (11-14yr) Girl
– No. 16 AZHLEE SAMANTHA ISORENA from Philippines
Teen Model (11-14yr) Boy – No. 25  MASTER PUNNANON TREEWANNAKUL from Thailand
Junior Model (7-10yr) Girl – No. 31 MILA KHACHATRYAN from Armenia
Junior Model (7-10yr) Girl – No. 32 MILA JAVADYAN from Armenia
Junior Model (7-10yr) Boy – No. 41 MASTER KANTAPONG PETHSITHTAWEE from Thailand
Mini Model (3-6yr) Girl – No. 45 MISS SASICHAYA EUSWAS from Thailand

Champion
Young Model (15-20yr) Girl
– No. 1 SAMMY YEUNG from Hong Kong
Young Model (15-20yr) Boy 
– No. 8 MR. AMORNPONG ASAWAPONGPULLKIT from Thailand
Teen Model (11-14yr) Girl
– No. 10 KARINE MOVSISYAN from Armenia
Teen Model (11-14yr) Boy 
– No. 28 IKAWA RYUICHI from Japan
Junior Model (7-10yr) Girl
– No. 34 EDILMAE ZEIN PALMERA from Philippines
Junior Model (7-10yr) Boy
– No. 43 JUSTIN JACOBB ECHANO from Philippines
Mini Model (3-6yr) Girl 
 – No. 46 CHLOE, ZHI LING from Malaysia
Mini Model (3-6yr) Boy
– No. 50 PHILIP CHEUNG from Hong Kong

WORLD SECOND RUNNER UP – NO.34 EDILMAE ZEIN PALMERA from PHILIPPINES

WORLD FIRST RUNNER UP – NO.1 SAMMY YEUNG from HONG KONG

WORLD CHAMPION – NO.10 KARINE MOVSISYAN from ARMENIA